Booked Full Books


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 A Certain Crossroad (Loring #41)
Bantam Books B0012KPIXQ Very Good 
B0012KPIXQ This book has never been read. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 A Change of Heart (Larger Type)
Valentine Easy Eye B001ECDWD0 PAPERBACK Good 
B001ECDWD0 
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Answer with Love
Avalon Books B000XEHMFO Fine 
B000XEHMFO This book has never been read. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Simple Simon
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0030914620 Good 
0030914620 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Bedelia
Dell B001EE3L84 PAPERBACK Good 
B001EE3L84 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Torrents
MacFadden-Bartell B000VXKUIS MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000VXKUIS 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Adora Cradle Baby Brown Hair, Brown Eyes 094X20661
Adora, Inc 010475225389 TOY New 
010475225389 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 An Adventure in Geometry
B000KZCE0E B001GKPZRG Good 
B001GKPZRG Ex school library book. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 The Stars By Clock and Fist
Viking Press B000P0PJWY Good 
B000P0PJWY Ex school library book. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Viruses and the nature of life.
E. P. Dutton B000OX6XJK Good 
B000OX6XJK Ex school library book. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Microbiology: Historical Contributions from 1776 to 1908
RUTGERS UNIVERSITY PRESS B000HNVG58 Hardcover Good 
B000HNVG58 Ex school library book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Mathematical Puzzles and Pastimes
D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., New York B000WFA1G6 Good 
B000WFA1G6 Ex school library book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Mind Tickling Brain Teasers
Emerson Books B001GMKL1O Good 
B001GMKL1O Ex school library book. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 The Amateur Actor By Frances Mackenzie
Theatre Arts Books B001GMKQKU Hardcover Good 
B001GMKQKU Ex school library book. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 The Journey From Petrolia
Caracas B00110DXL6 Very Good 
B00110DXL6 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Research-Based Content Area Reading Instruction
Texas Reading Initiative B001IH0UTA PAMPHLET New 
B001IH0UTA New book with slight shelf wear, never read. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Beginning Reading Instruction Components and Features of a Research-Based Reading Program
Texas Reading Initiative B0018JRVUE PAPERBACK New 
B0018JRVUE New book with slight shelf wear, never read. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Windows on Science Language Laboratory (Volume III Disc Three)
Optical Data Corp B001IH73P4 Very Good 
B001IH73P4 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Penalties for Public Service (The Government Pension Offset and The Windfall Elimination Provision, Version 3.0)
NEA B001IH337Q Very Good 
B001IH337Q 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Coin Climb! II (The Career Curriculum)
COIN B001IH967W Very Good 
B001IH967W 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 The Software Toolworks Multimedia Encyclopedia
The Software Toolworks B001IHE6BS CD-ROM Good 
B001IHE6BS 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Language Laboratory (Volume I Disc One)
Optical Data Corp B001IHC58Y New 
B001IHC58Y 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Windows on Science Language Laboratory (Volume II Disc Two)
Optical Data Corp B001IHC6J2 Very Good 
B001IHC6J2 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Power Macintosh User's Manual
Apple B001IHGCEW PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001IHGCEW 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Consumer Reports Buying Guide 2005
Consumer Reports Books 0890439923 PAPERBACK New 
0890439923 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. 
Price: 3.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 To A Very Special Friend
0785335749 Hardcover New 
0785335749 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Lovely Set of Illustrations (2) ?????(2)
Sichuan Dictionary 780543705X Very Good 
780543705X 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Guest Book (Scripture) Sunburst Collection
CR Gibson 0837887739 Fine 
0837887739 No writing in or on the book. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Managerial Accounting
DAME Thompson Learning 0873938429 Hardcover Very Good 
0873938429 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Travcoa 1997 South America Central America
Travcoa B001IM44EC Very Good 
B001IM44EC 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 The Software Toolworks- Multimedia Encyclopedia Version 1.5 (CD-ROM)
The Software Toolworks B000NE84LA Very Good 
B000NE84LA 
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Walking Money
Putnam Pub Group B001IS6VNS Good 
B001IS6VNS This is a book that is sent to editors before being released to the general public to find errors. Hard to find book, raw. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 New International Atlas of the World : War History Edition
Geographical Publishing Co. B001IY4FDA Fair 
B001IY4FDA Binding is coming apart but book is complete. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 In Mathematical Circles (Quadrants I & II)
Prindle, Weber and Schmidt B001IXYX10 Good 
B001IXYX10 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 How to Use Hand and Power Tools
New York Harper & Row 1968 B000LVJJ5K Fair 
B000LVJJ5K 
Price: 3.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 The Scrolls From the Dead Sea
Oxford B001IYDL6M Hardcover Good 
B001IYDL6M Ex library book in good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Alf Holiday Special #1
Marvel B001DDLB4M COMIC Fair 
B001DDLB4M 
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 The Sayers Tandem
Victor Gollancz LTD B000NZPRNM Hardcover Good 
B000NZPRNM Ex library book in good condition. 
Price: 17.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Wings of Fear By Mignon G. Eberhart
Popular Library B001IYLH22 Good 
B001IYLH22 
Price: 2.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Nurse Melinda
Berkley Medallion B000TZ3Y9K Good 
B000TZ3Y9K 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Darkhaven
Warner Gothic B001JJO142 Good 
B001JJO142 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 LowCarb Diet Helper Plus CD ROM
LowCarb B001KA1I3C New 
B001KA1I3C 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Alex Navarre Cross Interchangeable Semi Precious Necklace SET
Alex Navarre B000NVUZBA New 
B000NVUZBA 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 The Taming of the Shrew (TK 740)
Scholastic Book Service B001KBRFEW Very Good 
B001KBRFEW 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Delightful Pasta Salads
Hershey Foods Corporation B000DZLK8S PAPERBACK Good 
B000DZLK8S 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Common Legal Principles That Every One Should Know (Volume II)
Funk & Wagnalls B001KJ4ACE Good 
B001KJ4ACE 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Kid Gloves: Biblical Guidelines for Handling you Kids
Chapter by Chapter Books 0970021852 New 
0970021852 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. 
Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 A Thunder At Dawn
Avon Books B000UDAJ3A Good 
B000UDAJ3A 
Price: 1.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
Pocket Books B001KOZETC PAPERBACK Fair 
B001KOZETC 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 The West Wind
Dell B000L2JTW2 Good 
B000L2JTW2 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Combat Nurse [Road Inland]
Pocket B000L2E616 Good 
B000L2E616 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 THE DARK SUMMER
ACE B001EDU980 Good 
B001EDU980 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Great American Short Biographies
Dell B001KT2OI6 PAPERBACK Good 
B001KT2OI6 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Hamlet
Bantam Classic B001KTSBNS Very Good 
B001KTSBNS 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Selections from Walden by Henry David Thoreau
Avenel Books B000KT5BXC PAPERBACK Good 
B000KT5BXC 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Cinderella
Scholastic B001KTSXCW Good 
B001KTSXCW 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Ideals Family Issue Volume 31 Number 4 July 1974
Ideals Publishing Corp B0012P5BV0 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B0012P5BV0 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Ideals Adventure Issue
Ideals Publishing Co. B000HTKBNA PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000HTKBNA 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Weekly Academic Planner 18 Months July 2010 - Dec 2011
Greenbrier 639277205971 OFFICE PRODUCT New 
639277205971 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 To kill a Killer
B00128WXNG PAPERBACK Good 
B00128WXNG 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Tool Bench 18-in-1 Screwdriver Sets
Tool Bench 639277059352 MISC. New 
639277059352 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Mid Life the Crisis That Begins Renewal
Serendipity House B001KXNP9O Very Good 
B001KXNP9O 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Star Wars/Darth Vader Lenticular 100 Piece Puzzle
Cardinal 047754188592 TOY New 
047754188592 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 R.S.V.P. Murder
B001IB1Z5Y PAPERBACK Good 
B001IB1Z5Y 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Mercy Island
Dell B001L0PJPO PAPERBACK Fair 
B001L0PJPO 
Price: 95.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Run, Nurse, Run
Pyramid B001D6260W Good 
B001D6260W 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 The United States of America reference book by Webster, Orville V
B000GS5U1A New 
B000GS5U1A New book with slight shelf wear, never read. 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 The Doctors
Popular Library B000SIBFRG Fair 
B000SIBFRG Title pages are torn rest of book is good. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Gymnastics Guide, June 1965-June 1967
American Association for Health, Education, and Recreation B000QCJ49K Good 
B000QCJ49K 
Price: 5.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Track and Field Guide January 1966 - January 1968
Am. Assn for Health, Phys. Ed., and Rec. B001L0YCHU Good 
B001L0YCHU 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Adora 2008 Name Your Own Baby Boy Doll 027H20715
Adora, Inc 010475227154 TOY New 
010475227154 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Sinners and Shrouds
Pocket Book B001JKVPRM Good 
B001JKVPRM 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Brady
Scholastic Book Service B001L1C7T4 Good 
B001L1C7T4 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Invincible Louisa: The Story of the Author of Little Women
Scholastic Book Service B001L1DZ8Q Fair 
B001L1DZ8Q Ex library book. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 THE DARK SUMMER
ACE B001EDU980 Good 
B001EDU980 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Tempo Wordwebs
Tempo Books B001L1CKJ6 New 
B001L1CKJ6 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. 
Price: 9.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 The Heart of the Holidays (Whispers From Heaven, Volume 4, Issue No. 24)
Publications International, Ltd. B000H7SQ20 PAPERBACK Good 
B000H7SQ20 
Price: 1.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Disney Toy Story Woody Figurine
Beverly Hills Teddy Bear Company 603154111525 TOY New 
603154111525 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Charles Dickens
Washington Square Press 0671469258 New 
0671469258 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Darien Venture
Pocket 0671773046 Good 
0671773046 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Appointment with Death
Dell B001MS0BEE PAPERBACK Good 
B001MS0BEE 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 The Mousetrap
Dell B001MRWPKS PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001MRWPKS 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Dune
ACE B001MXSE5M Good 
B001MXSE5M 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 The Silver Chalice
Perma Books B001MXOT0Q Good 
B001MXOT0Q 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 The Wisdom of Evolution An Exploration Into the Facts of Evolution and Their Meaning for Christian Thought
Mentor-Omega B001MZZNSG PAPERBACK Good 
B001MZZNSG 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 The History of the Adventures of Joseph Andrews: And of His Friend Mr. Abraham Adams
Signet B001N00AIS PAPERBACK Fine 
B001N00AIS Older book in great condition, never read. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Faithfully Yours: Defending Faith and Taking Action for 25 Years
B001G75X58 PAPERBACK New 
B001G75X58 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 The Ides of March
Perennial Classic B001N74AWS Good 
B001N74AWS The Author is Thornton Wilder 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 CONFESSIONS OF FELIX KRULL CONFIDENCE MAN
New American Library B001CIZZVS Good 
B001CIZZVS Ex library book. 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 The Red Badge of Courage
Tale Blazer Books B001NG75AI Good 
B001NG75AI Ex library book. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 The Way I See it
Hodder & Stoughton B001KT5KAA Good 
B001KT5KAA Ex library book. 
Price: 4.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 The Member of the Wedding
Bantam Books B001NGQ2N4 New 
B001NGQ2N4 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Letters to Karen
Avon Books B000JTLG96 PAPERBACK Fine 
B000JTLG96 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 The Pocket History of American Painting
Washington Square Press B001NJ6CPE PAPERBACK Fine 
B001NJ6CPE New book with slight shelf wear, never read. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Game and Party Ideas
Zondervan Books B001NJI75W PAPERBACK Good 
B001NJI75W 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 mid century an anthology of distinguished contemporary american short stories
washington square press B000VH6TOI MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000VH6TOI 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 The Time and the Loving
Harlequin Romance B001NLIPES Good 
B001NLIPES 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Tell Me How Long The Train's Been Gone
Dell B000L2TP08 New 
B000L2TP08 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Dark Side of Love (Mystique Books, 120)
Worldwide Library 037350120X New 
037350120X New book with slight shelf wear, never read. 
Price: 5.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 The Taming of Laura (Harlequin Salutes, #2)
Harlequin Salutes 0373805020 PAPERBACK New 
0373805020 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  

CONTINENTAL AIRLINES AND ALL IAH EMPLOYEES

PLEASE SEE THE "ABOUT US" SECTION FOR SPECIALS!


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookedfull@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie