Booked Full Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cienciaficcion Antologia
Alfaguara Libros Del Rincon 2001 9701873513 Paperback Good 
9701873513 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hiding
Pocket Books 1977 0671459198 Paperback Fair 
0671459198 Ex Library 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Contemporary Authors: Cumulative Index (Contemporary Authors. Cumulative Index)
Gale Group 2002 0787651869 Paperback Good 
0787651869 ExLibrary 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Drama through performance
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1977 0395245486 Good 
0395245486 ABOUT THE BOOK Drama through Performance 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Columbus City Guide (Europe)
Sf Communications 1999 1902221311 Paperback Very Good 
1902221311 ABOUT THE BOOK Columbus City Guide 
Price: 24.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Building Christian Confidence
1987 0871239345 Paperback Very Good 
0871239345 ABOUT THE BOOK Building Christian Confidence 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Moneywise Guide to North America 2004 (USA, Canada, Mexico, 34th Edition)
BUNAC 2004 0952687283 Paperback Very Good 
0952687283 2 
Price: 10.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Memoirs of a Drunk
Turfey Publishing 1994 1883990017 Paperback Very Good 
1883990017 2 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Merriam Webster's Guide to Punctuation
Merriam Webster 1995 0877795134 Paperback Fine 
0877795134 11 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 St. Joseph Sunday Missal and Hymnal for 2002
Catholic Book Publishing Corp. 2001 0899428878 Paperback Good 
0899428878 ABOUT THE BOOK St. Joseph Annual Sunday Missal: Prayerbook and Hymnal for 2002 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Creatures from beyond: Nine stories of science fiction and fantasy
Nashville T. Nelson 1975 0840764596 Very Good 
0840764596 ABOUT THE BOOK Creatures from beyond: Nine Stories of Science Fiction and Fantasy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 More of the World's Best Dirty Jokes by Mr. "J"
Citadel Press 080650689X Hardcover Good 
080650689X ABOUT THE BOOK More of the World's Best Dirty Jokes by Mr. "J" 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The American Eagle
Beyond Words Publishing 1990 0941831515 Paperback Good 
0941831515 ABOUT THE BOOK American Eagle ANNOTATION This provides a unique visual experience of the power of the eagle and the delicate balance of nature within which it must survive. FROM THE PUBLISHER Divided into several major sections, this matchless, intimate look at the eagle's life-cycle and world reveals the essence of the eagle with poetic text that complements the breathtaking color plates. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 More Holy Wit
Steve Savage Publishers Limited 0903065754 PAPERBACK New 
0903065754 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A Sense of Loyalty/#08216
Walker & Co 0802731554 Hardcover New 
0802731554 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wood Heat
Nightshade Press 1879205335 PAPERBACK New 
1879205335 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Da Vinci Koden
Doubleday 8280870156 Hardcover New 
8280870156 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gold (1974)
Vina 094933209999 DVD New 
094933209999 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Inside Man
Legacy Entertainment 625282903193 DVD New 
625282903193 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Terse Verse - Jest For Fun
Avel Press 096136680X PAPERBACK New 
096136680X 
Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Many Mountains Moving : A Literary Journal of Diverse Contemporary Voices; Vol. IV, No. 1
Many Mountains Moving 1886976090 PAPERBACK New 
1886976090 
Price: 2.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Faith Workout (Rip Off Sheets For)
Victor Books 0896934349 PAPERBACK New 
0896934349 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Reading for Today Book 3 (Teachers ed)
Steck-Vaughn Co 0811419045 PAPERBACK New 
0811419045 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Reading for Tomorrow: Book 2
Steck-Vaughn Co 0811419355 PAPERBACK New 
0811419355 
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Strange gifts: Eight stories of science fiction
T. Nelson 084076460X Hardcover New 
084076460X Book Description: Thomas Nelson, Nashville TN, 1975. Hard Cover. New Book May Have Very Slight Shelf Wear On The Dust Cover But The Book Is In Amazing Condition And Has Never Been Read. Book Club Edition. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Homecoming
Ballantine/Del Rey B000H1W7TY Hardcover Fine 
B000H1W7TY Publisher: Ballantine/Del Rey
Date of Publication: 1989
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: New
Description: Book Description: New York: Del Rey (Ballantine books), 1989, New York, 1989. Hard Cover. New Book With Some Slight Shelf Wear On Dust Cover, small tear on back cover. Never Read. Book Club Edition. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Teach Yourself Java in 21 days
Sams.net Publishing 1575210975 PAPERBACK New 
1575210975 
Price: 1.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Finding Ian
Kensington 1575667134 Hardcover New 
1575667134 New Book With Slight Shelf Wear, Never Read 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Health Crisis
Greenhaven Press 0899084133 Hardcover New 
0899084133 New Book With Slight Shelf Wear, Never Read 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 The "Divers Speak Out" Dive Travel Directory
Atcom, Inc. 1989 0915260387 Paperback New 
0915260387 Book Description Reviews of diving destinations around the world from the readers of Undercurrent, the private, exclusive guide for serious divers. New Book With Slight Shelf Wear 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The International Cheese Recipe Book (Recipes from around the world to test every cheese lovers palate)
Ventura Books 1981 B000GRGUH4 Paperback Very Good 
B000GRGUH4 Recipes from around the world to test every cheese lovers palate 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Parent Care
Back To The Bible 0847414736 PAPERBACK New 
0847414736 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Republic of Love
0394224175 Good 
0394224175 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Banish Your Belly, Butt & Thighs in 30 Days!
Rodale Press 1579545254 PAPERBACK New 
1579545254 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Hostelling Experience North America 2001 (Hostelling North America, 2001)
Amer Youth Hostels 9991612033 PAPERBACK Good 
9991612033 Good. Softcover--Ex-library 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Cancer ... there's hope
R.A.Bloch Cancer Foundation 1996 B000BFJZ28 Paperback New 
B000BFJZ28 New Book With Slight Shelf Wear, Never Read 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 NAGWS Volleyball Guide 1975-1977
Ntl. Assoc. for Girls & Women in Sport 1975 B000GABYUY Paperback Very Good 
B000GABYUY 2 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 College Accounting: Chapters 1-20
South-Western 1993 0538820527 Hardcover Very Good 
0538820527 2 
Price: 4.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Strayhorn
McGraw-Hill 1968 B000FMPELS Hardcover New 
B000FMPELS A molten honesty pervades this novel about a mantormented enough to commit anything, even himself, to the pursuit of love. Classic Hard to find book. New Book with slight shelf wear, never read. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Excelsior
Pyramid Books 1966 B000CZ4A3Q Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000CZ4A3Q An eighty-year old Swiss entrepreneur and banker, made powerful through the Second World War, begins to kindle stronger relationships with his family, including an American grandson who has inherited his will 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Hotel
Bantam 1970 B000GROYM2 Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000GROYM2 The fascinating world of the famous St. Gregory luxury hotel in New Orleans becomes the stage for the private and public dramas of five strangers who spend five days there in the heat of the Louisiana summer. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Heirloom of Tragedy
Lancer 1965 B000BJER54 Paperback Fair 
B000BJER54 Buried in the fabulously wealthy but ill-starred van Reeves family lurked a terrifying secret that threatened the hapiness and life of a brave girl. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Intermediate Accounting
Richard D. Irwin, Inc. 1968 B000GBN168 Hardcover Fair 
B000GBN168 4 
Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Questions and Answers About EMF: Electric and Magnetic Fields Associated With the Use of Electric Power
USGOV 1995 0160634113 Paperback Good 
0160634113 Book Description Provides some answers to common questions about the possible health effects of electric and magnetic fields (EMF). Defines some basic electrical terms, describes EMFs, discusses recent scientific studies, addresses questions people have about their own exposure to EMFs, tells how to obtain more detailed information, and contains a moderate level of technical detail. Prepared by Oak Ridge National Laboratory for the EMF Research and Public Information Dissemination (RAPID) Program. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Story (Winter 1992)
Random House 1990 B000EP7QVW Paperback Good 
B000EP7QVW Story (Winter 1992) (Paperback) by Lois Rosenthal (Editor), Short stories by Bo Caldwell (Author), William deBuys (Author), Perry Klass (Author), Frederick Busch (Author), Diza Sauers (Author), Connie May Fowler (Author), Jack Holland (Author), Jim Lynch (Author), Max Steele (Author), Pickney Benedict and More (Author) 
Price: 1.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The Playful Gourmet Presents romantic recipes for Two
Wellton Book 1987 B000BB8IUW Paperback New 
B000BB8IUW New book with slight shelf wear, never read 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Plant My Feet On Higher Ground
Emmaus 1970 0940293552 Paperback Very Good 
0940293552 2 
Price: 2.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Money Mutual Fund Finder Fall 1997
Time, Inc. 1997 B000GAC070 Paperback New 
B000GAC070 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Experimental Photography
Topical Book No. 55 1965 B000GCJ59Y Paperback Fine 
B000GCJ59Y 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Underwater Photo Log Book
GMI Photographic, Inc. 1989 B000G8KCQS Paperback New 
B000G8KCQS 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Money Mutual Fund Finder Fall 1997
Time, Inc. 1998 B000GAC070 Paperback New 
B000GAC070 ****Fall 1998 Edition**** 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Piper Private Pilot Manual
Jeppesen Sanderson, Inc. 1975 B000GAP3OM Paperback Very Good 
B000GAP3OM 2 
Price: 5.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Call It Courage
Scholastic 1965 B000GDGTAQ Paperback Fair 
B000GDGTAQ Ever since his mother was killed in a hurricane, Mafatu, the son of the Great Chief of the people of Hikueru, an island in the southern Pacific ocean, has feared that Moana, the Sea God, would kill him, too. Tired of being called a coward and saddened by the shame he has brought his father, 12-year-old Mafatu decides to face and conquer Moana on his own. New York Herald Tribune "A boy's character at ten years old is more often influenced by emotion than by reasoning. Something in the conduct of a hero leaps like a spark to light his own spirit. A book with a hero can sometimes bring this about. This is such a book.... It is related with unusual skill, carrying along a reader so rapidly he scarecely realizes how well it is being told... The story is wild enough to be remembered, and it cannot be remembered without doing good." Cover different than one shown. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Vigilante
Signet 1975 B000DEN0T6 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
B000DEN0T6 Harper was a one man vigilante band, hellbent on tracking the killers who had sent him to prison. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The R-Masters
J. B. Lippincott Company 1973 B000HK9UE0 Hardcover Fine 
B000HK9UE0 New book with slight shelf wear on the dust cover due to age, never read. The Earth has become a veritable Utopia...By the middle of the 12st century the World Economic Council supplies the basic needs of every individual. And for those people who want to increase their personal valueand effectiveness in society, there is Reninase-47, an intelligence-stimulating drug. In rare cases, however, R-47 does massive damage to the mind; in even fewer cases it creates a super genius-an "R-Master". 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Hail Hero
Bantam Books 1969 B000GSKD3U Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000GSKD3U This is the story of twenty-four hours in the life of Karl Dixon before he goes into the Army. He has not heart for fighting, no time for dying, no skills for anything and the Army takes him tomorrow. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 We Are Not Alone (revised edition)
Signet Book 1966 B000GSEWBO Mass Market Paperback Fair 
B000GSEWBO Winner of the 1965 International Non-Fiction Prize. The exciting bestseller in which the Science Editor of the New York Times reveals the remarkable story-all the latest, incredible facts-of the search for intelligent life on other worlds. Illustrated with photos, charts and drawings. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The Beatles Yesterday & Today
Zebra 1977 B000FITL16 Paperback Very Good 
B000FITL16 2 
Price: 1.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Tess of the D'Urbervilles
Washington Square Press, Inc. 1965 B000EZWJJG Paperback Good 
B000EZWJJG Young Tess Durbeyfield attempts to restore her family's fortunes by claiming their connection with the aristocratic d'Urbervilles. But Alec d'Urberville is a rich wastrel who seduces her and makes her life miserable. When Tess meets Angel Clare, she is offered true love and happiness, but her past catches up with her and she faces an agonizing moral choice. Hardy's indictment of society's double standards, and his depiction of Tess as 'a pure woman', caused controversy in his day and has held the imagination of readers ever since. Hardy thought it his finest novel, and Tess the most deeply felt character he ever created. Front cover has tear. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Flight 409
Avon 1969 B000GQY932 Paperback Good 
B000GQY932 Two tormented men and two children of disaster fight for their lives on a frozen deathtrap! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 When Hearts Remember
Modern Promotions 1958 B000B5SEAC Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000B5SEAC Although beautiful Julie Adams was in love with Andy Cullen, she felt she could never marry him. True, he was handsome, wealthy, charming and intelligent-but he lacked serious purpose. From her own background and experience she knew she could never respect a man who had no ambition. 
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Nascar Racing 3 (Game Manual)
Papyrus Design Group 1999 B000GKPUXG Paperback New 
B000GKPUXG 2 
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 TOO LATE THE PHALAROPE
Scribners 1953 B000HOWF8O Hardcover Good 
B000HOWF8O Ex library in good condition. TOO LATE THE PHALAROPE is set in South Africa, as well as its predecessor, CRY, THE BELOVED COUNTRY. And like that earlier novel, TOO LATE THE PHALAROPE uses the lives of ordinary people to illustrate the inhuman quality of South African apartheid. Racial segregation is odious in concept, impossible in application. To prove it, Paton tells us the story of Pieter, a white policeman, who has an affair with a native girl. He is betrayed and reported, and thus brings shame on himself and his family. 
Price: 1.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Cloak & Dagger (Ten Thrilling Stories Of Espionage)
Dell 1967 B000FJG2D0 Paperback Fair 
B000FJG2D0 2 
Price: 2.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Four Great Historical Plays
Cardinal 1951 B000CZ3VKY Mass Market Paperback Fair 
B000CZ3VKY Binding loose, book is complete. 
Price: 2.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Donovan's Brain
Popular Library 1961 B000GDMF0O Paperback Very Good 
B000GDMF0O Curt Siodmak was a writer who was always ahead of his time. Today there are many writers who are comfortable in both print and film; there is also frequent overlap between science fiction and horror. But Siodmak was doing all this -- and doing it well -- before anyone else. He helped bring real science fiction to the movies (The Magnetic Monster, Riders to the Stars) and television (with scripts for Men into Space and Science Fiction Theatre). But his greatest fame as a scriptwriter was in the field of horror, with his creation of the character forever linked with Lon Chaney, Jr., The Wolf Man. How appropriate that his greatest novel should be the basis of three legitimate film versions and endless variations in other movies and television shows. Donovan's Brain is one of the most influential novels of our times. Dr. Patrick Cory is a scientist who, unable to save the life of W.H. Donovan after a plane crash, keeps his brain alive through an illegal experiment. The story provides an examination of human evil that is impossible to forget. W.H. Donovan is much more than one of the world's richest men. He is a megalomaniac even before Cory keeps his brain alive in the tank. Once freed of the distractions of the flesh, the will to power is all that drives the brain. It is able to communicate with Dr. Cory through telepathy, but that is only the beginning. Soon it begins to take over the scientist who keeps it alive. Possessed by the mind of Donovan, Cory finds himself helpless to fight the plans of the tycoon. Cory remains aware as he follows orders, becoming more and more like Donovan. His wife is helpless, his assistant is helpless, to stop Donovan's Brain! A word of warning:Don't start reading this novel unless you have the time to finish it in one sitting! This is a true page turner. 
Price: 2.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 The Prayer Key New Testament
Rex Humbard World Wide Ministry 1975 B000BYRV0C Paperback New 
B000BYRV0C Book Description New Testament Bible New book with slight shelf wear due to age, never read. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Empire Strikes Back
Del Rey 1980 B000FF3JVW Hardcover New 
B000FF3JVW ***Cover different than one shown*** New book with slight shelf wear, never read. From the Rebels' defeat at the Battle of Hoth to the battle between Luke and Darth Vader, The Empire Strikes Back continues the story of Luke, Leia, Han, Chewie, and the others as they struggle to overthrow the evil Galactic Empire. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Eliminate Your Allergires
Last Chance Publishing 1986 B000GR9AEE Paperback Good 
B000GR9AEE 2 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Sojourn
None Listed 1999 B000GTPO1A Hardcover New 
B000GTPO1A Poems by Ann Wetmore Pond. New book with slight shelf wear never read. Very hard to find book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Hammond's New Supreme World Atlas
C. S. Hammond & Co., Inc 1955 B000BB6LRY Hardcover Good 
B000BB6LRY Book Description Political maps of Europe,Asia, Artic and Antartic, Australia, Africa. The Pacific ocean, North America, South America & Individual countries. No Dust Cover 
Price: 55.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 American Car Price Guide (2000 Edition)
Dealers Costs Corporation 1999 B000GFIZBK Paperback Good 
B000GFIZBK Ex library in good condition 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Geology of Canyonlands and Cataract Canyon
Four Corners Geological Society 1971 B000EGZ410 Paperback Good 
B000EGZ410 Ex library in good condition 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Batter Up
Comet 1948 B000DCNL9C Paperback Fine 
B000DCNL9C Marty was a terrific batter, but he had to learn to be a better fielder and a good sport, too. Book has never been read, has 10c in marker on front cover. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Project Apollo Mission to the Moon
Scholastic Book Services 1968 B000GU4JUG Paperback Very Good 
B000GU4JUG 1st printing, 1965. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Christmas Songs for Children
Not Avail October 1988 390113011X Paperback Good 
390113011X Ex church library in good condition 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 the practical handyman's encyclopedia
grumbacher 1965 B000EO8HX4 Hardcover Good 
B000EO8HX4 3 Complete Volumes. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Environmental Risk Management: A Desk Reference
Rtm Communications 0962809802 Hardcover Very Good 
0962809802 The book itself is new never been read, but the dust cover has tears. 
Price: 28.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Prose pieces: Essays and stories sixteen modern writers
Random House 0394368886 PAPERBACK Good 
0394368886 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Wacky Mad Libs VII
Scholastic 0590447505 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0590447505 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 SAT Lesson Book (Test Prep and Admissions)
Kaplan 2006 B000FT67XU Paperback Good 
B000FT67XU Book Description Large Oversized. Writing in book in both pen and pencil. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Everyday Microwave Cooking for Everyday Cooks
Toshiba 1978 B000JCLBCK Hardcover Good 
B000JCLBCK 3 
Price: 1.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Together in Pompeii
Falanga Edizioni Pompeiane 1981 B000JCQ59O Paperback Good 
B000JCQ59O 3 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Venice: Heart of the World
Bonechi 1975 B000EH8LJQ Paperback Good 
B000EH8LJQ ***1975 Edition, Cover is different than one shown*** 
Price: